National Martial Arts Committee of Great Britain

NMAC - GB

Union Flag

NMAC / UKASKO / SMA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 2012

Closed 4 Championship Series to NMAC / UKASKO / SMA

January 22nd

April 22nd

July 22nd

October 21st

Doors open at 09:00hrs Competition starts at 10:30hrs

Watton Sports Centre - Dereham Road, Watton, Norfolk. IP25 6EZ.

FORMS - PATTERNS - POOMSE - KATA

CAT 1

BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Alex Cripps

SMAN

5

4

5

5

19

2

Bradley Green

SMAH

4

5

0

3

12

3

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

2

1

4

4

11

4

Craig Manning

SMAN

3

2

2

1

8

 

5

Dylan O’Neill

SMAS

0

3

1

0

4

6

Josh Jenkins

SMAW

0

0

3

0

3

7

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

1

0

1

2

8

Alfie Biggs

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

9

Kyle Johal-Hansen

SMAN

1

1

0

0

2

 

10

Rhys Cooper

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

11

Sam Hyde-Parker

SMAH

0

0

0

2

2

12

George Mitchell

MIKC

0

0

0

1

1

13

Jacob Williams

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

14

Jay Everet

SMAW

1

0

0

0

1

 

15

Joao Victor

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

16

Kieron Barry

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

17

Mathew Clarke

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

18

Pedro Nartallo

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

19

Ross Hayes

SMAN

1

0

0

0

1

20

Zack Osgathorp

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

21

Zuhair Mondol

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

CAT 2

BOYS 11 YEARS & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Edward Rear

SMAW

4

4

5

5

18

2

Jack Latoy

SMAN

3

5

4

3

15

3

Christopher Reeve

SMAW

0

3

2

4

9

4

Henri Eastwood

SMAN

5

0

0

0

5

 

5

Euan Piper

MIKC

0

0

3

1

4

6

Shokh Imanov

EEKC

0

2

0

2

4

7

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

0

0

1

1

2

8

Oliver McCauley

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

9

Daniel Tyler

SBKA

0

1

0

0

1

 

 

10

Jonah Williams

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

11

Laurie Hyde-Parker

SMAH

0

0

0

1

1

CAT 3

GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1st, 2nd & 3rd went into a Play Off and the final position is as below :

1

Caitlin Lockitch

SMAN

3

3

4

5

15

2

Gaby Newby

SMAN

5

1

5

4

15

3

Emma Rear

SMAW

4

5

3

3

15

 

4

Madison Gilman

SMAN

2

4

0

0

6

5

Izzy Newby

SMAN

1

2

2

1

6

6

Jodie Hughes

SMAN

0

0

1

2

3

7

Aston Green

SMAN

1

1

0

1

3

8

Amy Hayes

SMAN

1

0

1

1

3

 

9

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

0

1

1

1

3

10

Kaela Hughes

SMAN

0

0

1

1

2

11

Lucy Hughes

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

12

Mia Wood

SMAN

0

0

1

1

2

13

Shannon Butler

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

 

14

Anna Hyde-Parker

SMAH

0

0

0

1

1

15

Ashleigh Osgathorp

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

16

Caitlin McDonald

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

17

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

18

Isobel Howard-Lawrence

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

19

Sadie Soame

SMAW

1

0

0

0

1

20

Tenya McDonald

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

21

Zara O’Niell

SMAS

0

0

1

0

1

CAT 4

GIRLS 11 YEARS & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Megan Robb

SMAH

3

5

5

5

18

2

Lauren Robb

SMAH

5

4

4

3

16

3

Emily Latoy

SMAN

4

1

3

4

12

4

Danielle Hankin

SMAW

2

1

1

1

5

 

5

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

0

0

2

2

4

6

Saskia

SBKA

0

3

0

0

3

7

Yani Cuthbert

SBKA

0

2

0

0

2

8

Storm Rogers

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

9

Collette Osgathorp

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

10

Finley Cuthbert

SBKA

0

1

0

0

1

11

Madison Rhodes

SMAN

0

0

0

0

1

12

Nicole Unger

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

CAT 5

GENTLEMEN 18 & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Andrew O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

5

5

2

12

2

Jason Barry

MIKC

0

3

4

3

10

3

Howard Mordecai

EEKC

0

4

0

4

8

4

Ka - Wai Au

EEKC

0

0

0

5

5

4

Philip Pond

MIKC

0

0

3

1

4

5

Chris Bailey

SBKA

0

2

0

0

2

6

Richard Beenham

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

CAT 5a

Ladies 18 & OVER FORMS

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harriet Hemstock

SMAN

0

5

5

5

15

2

Lisa O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

4

4

4

12

3

Thira Lane

MIKC

0

3

3

2

8

4

Rebekan May

MIKC

0

0

0

3

3

5

Jackie Morley

MIKC

0

0

2

0

2

CAT 6

MIXED FORMS

CLOSED

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harri Hemstock

SMAN

5

 

5

2

Edward Rear

SMAW

4

4

3

Lauren Robb

SMAH

3

3

4

Henri Eastwood

SMAN

2

2

5

Megan Robb

SMAH

1

1

6

Emily Latoy

SMAN

1

1

7

Danielle Hankin

SMAW

1

1

8

Jack Latoy

SMAN

1

1

CAT 7

TEAM OPEN/MIXED FORMS Jnr Grades

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

* 4th Place did not show so lost by default.     2nd & 3rd decided by Play Off

1

E Rear/C Lockitch/A Hayes

TSMA

0

0

3

4

7

2

A Hayes / C Lockitch

TSMA

3

0

2

1

6

3

A Lockitch / I Newby

TSMA

0

0

5

1

6

 

4

M Gilman / C Lockitch *

TSMA

5

5

0

0

10

5

J Hughes / M Robb

TSMA

0

0

0

5

5

6

A Hayes/M Gilman/C Lockitch

TSMA

4

0

0

0

4

7

C Lockitch / A Lockitch

TSMA

0

4

0

0

4

8

K Hughes / L Robb

TSMA

0

0

0

3

3

 

9

C Manning / A Cripps

TSMA

0

3

0

0

3

10

M Gilman / S Soame

TSMA

2

0

0

0

2

11

S/L & A Hyde- Parker

TSMA

0

0

0

0

2

12

M Wood / C & T Farmer

TSMA

0

0

0

1

1

CAT 7a

TEAM OPEN/MIXED FORMS Snr Grades

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

H Hemstock / L Robb

TSMA

5

5

2

4

16

2

L O’Donoghue / A O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

4

4

2

10

3

C Reeve / M Robb

TSMA

0

3

3

3

9

4

E Latoy / G Newby

TSMA

3

2

3

1

9

 

5

H Hemstock . B Carlton

TSMA

0

0

0

5

5

6

H Hemstock / M Robb / L Robb

TSMA

0

0

5

0

5

7

H Eastwood / M Robb

TSMA

4

0

0

0

4

8

J Latoy / G Hemstock / E Latoy

TSMA

0

0

1

0

1

9

J Latoy / E Latoy

TSMA

0

1

0

0

1

10

Ed Rear / Emma Rear

TSMA

0

0

1

0

1

11

L Robb / M Robb

TSMA

0

0

0

1

1

SPARRING - KYORUGI - KUMITE

CAT 8

120cm - 135cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

3rd & 4th entered into a Play Off & the final result is below

1

Aston Green

SMAH

5

5

0

1

11

2

Izzy Newby

SMAN

0

2

5

1

8

3

Shannon Butler

EEKC

0

4

0

2

6

 

4

Tessa Farmer

SMAN

0

3

2

1

6

5

Mia Wood

SMAN

0

0

4

1

5

6

Caitlin McDonald

EEKC

0

0

0

5

5

7

Ashleigh Osgathorp

EEKC

0

0

0

4

4

8

Tenya McDonald

EEKC

0

0

0

3

3

9

Sadie Soame

SMAW

0

0

3

0

3

10

Charlie Farmer

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

11

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

CAT 9

136cm - 150cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Gaby Newby

SMAN

0

5

5

5

15

2

Amy Hayes

SMAN

4*

0

4

3

11

3

Madeleine Rhodes

SMAN

0

0

0

4

4

4

Madison Gilman

SMAN

0

4

0

0

4

5

Nicola Hankin

SMAW

0

0

3

0

3

* Points transferred across from Girls  120cm - 135cm  Sparring Category due to an increase in height.

CAT 10

151cm - 165cm GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Emily Latoy

SMAN

5

5

4

2

16

2

Portia Soame

SMAW

4

4

2

4

14

3

Megan Robb

SMAH

0

0

5

5

10

4

Charlotte Hankin

SMAW

0

3

1

1

5

5

Georgie Hemstock

SMAN

0

0

0

3

3

6

Gaby Newby

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

7

Sapna Patel

SBKC

0

0

3

0

3

8

Nicole Unger

EEKC

0

2

0

0

2

9

Lucy Hughes

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

10

I Howard-Lawrence

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

11

Collette Osgathorp

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

12

Storm Rogers

EEKC

0

0

0

1

1

CAT 11

166cm & OVER GIRLS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Storm Rogers

EEKC

0

5

0

5

10

2

Megan Robb

SMAH

0

4

0

4

8

3

Portia Soame

SMAW

0

0

0

3

3

CAT 12

120cm - 135cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1st & 2nd entered into a Play Off and the final result is below

1

Aaron Lockitch

SMAN

2

3

4

3

12

2

Craig Manning

SMAN

3

0

5

4

12

3

Alex Cripps

SMAN

4

0

0

5

9

4

Alfie Biggs

EEKC

0

4

0

1

5

5

Josh Jenkins

SMAW

0

0

3

0

3

6

Jacob Williams

SMAN

0

0

0

2

2

7

Armaan Mondol

SMAN

0

2

0

0

2

8

Andrew Clarke

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

9

Matthew Clarke

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

CAT 13

136cm - 150cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

4th Place Injured so 3rd wins position by default

* Points transferred from Boys  120cm - 135cm Category due to an increase in height.

1

Connor Soame

SMAW

2

1

5

4

12

2

Bradley Green

SMAH

5*

5*

0

1

11

3

Jack Barry

MIKC

0

5

0

5

10

4

Dillon O’Neill

SMAS

0

3

4

3

10

5

Fred Bate

SMAW

5

0

3

1

9

6

Adam Cook

SMAH

0

2

0

3

5

7

Jay Everett

SMAW

4

0

0

1

5

8

Ross Hayes

SMAN

3

0

0

0

3

9

Kieran Barry

MIKC

0

1

0

1

2

10

Rhys Cooper

EEKC

0

1

0

1

2

11

Gregory Harding

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

12

Joao Victor

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

13

Josh Pye

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

14

Jonah Williams

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

15

Pedro Nartallo

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

16

William O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

0

0

1

1

17

Zack Osgarthorp

EEKC

0

1

0

0

1

CAT 14

151cm - 165cm BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

3rd Place did not show, so lost by default

1

Edward Rear

SMAW

0

4

5

5

14

2

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

0

0

0

4

4

3

Henry Garner

SMAW

0

5

0

0

5

4

Amar Patel

SBKC

0

0

4

0

4

5

Oliver McCauley

EEKC

0

3

0

0

3

6

George Mitchell

MIKC

0

2

0

0

2

CAT 15

166cm & OVER BOYS POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Jack Latoy

SMAN

5

4

4

4

17

2

Chris Reeve

SMAW

0

5

5

5

15

3

Edward Rear

SMAW

4

0

0

1

5

4

Anthony Boyce

SBKC

0

1

3

0

4

 

5

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

0

0

2

2

4

6

Shokh Imanov

EEKC

0

1

0

3

4

7

Teal Cuthbert

SBKC

0

3

0

0

3

8

Harvey Dolbear

SBKC

0

2

0

0

2

CAT 16

LADIES 18 & OVER POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Harriet Hemstock

SMAN

0

5

5

3

13

2

Thira Lane

MIKC

0

4

2

4

10

3

Lisa O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

3

4

1

8

4

Jackie Morley

MIKC

0

2

3

0

5

5

Storm Rogers

EEKC

0

0

0

5

5

6

Rebekah May

MIKC

0

0

0

2

2

CAT 17

GENTLEMEN 18 & OVER POINTS SPARRING

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

3rd, 4th & 5th entered into a Play Off & the final result is below

1

Jason Barry

MIKC

0

4

5

3

12

2

Howard Mordecai

EEKC

0

5

0

2

7

3

James Swan

SMAH

0

0

0

5

5

4

Phillip Pond

MIKC

0

0

4

1

5

5

Andrew O’Donoghue

MIKC

0

1

3

1

5

6

Ka Wai Ay

EEKC

0

0

0

4

4

7

Richard Beenham

EEKC

0

3

0

0

3

8

Chris Bailey

SBKA

0

2

0

0

2

SELF DEFENCE - HO SHIN SUL - GOSHIN HO

CAT 18

17 YEARS & UNDER MIXED - SELF DEFENCE

 

NAME

SERIES 1

SERIES 2

SERIES 3

SERIES 4

TOTAL

1

Emily Latoy

SMAN

5

5

5

4

19

2

Gaby Newby

SMAN

4

4

4

3

15

3

Fraser Messent

SMAHI

0

0

3

5

8

4

Danielle Hankin

SMAW

2

1

1

2

6

5

Amy Hayes

SMAN

3

0

2

0

5

6

Craig Manning

SMAN

0

3

1

1

5

7

Connor Soame

SMAW

1

2

1

0

4

8

Izzy Newby

SMAN

0

1

1

1

3

9

Alex Cripps

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

10

Armaan Mondol

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

11

Callum Saunders

SMAHI

0

0

0

1

1

12

Charles Ray

SMAN

0

0

1

0

1

13

Charlie Mills

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

14

Gregory Harding

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

15

Josh Jenkins

SMAW

0

0

1

0

1

16

Matthew Clarke

SMAN

0

0

0

1

1

17

Portia Soame

SMAW

1

0

0

0

1

18

Zuhair Mondol

SMAN

0

1

0

0

1

UKMAF - UKASKO - SMA CLUB LEAGUE  TABLE

CLUB NAME

TOTAL

 

1

Saracen Martial Arts Norwich (SMAN)

366

2

Saracen Martial Arts Watton (SMAW)

165

3

Mersea Island Karate Club (MIKC)

123

4

Saracen Martial Arts Hockham (SMAH)

112

5

Epson & Ewell Karate Club (EEKC)

110

6

Team Saracen Martial Arts (TSMA)

103

7

South Bucks Karate Club (SBKC)

27

8

Saracen Martial Arts Hingham (SMAHI)

19

9

Saracen Martial Arts Swaffham (SMAS)

15

UKMAF - UKASKO - SMA MEDALS TABLE

CLUB

TOTAL

BRONZE

SILVER

GOLD

 

1

SMAN

64

18

25

21

2

SMAH

22

5

5

12

3

SMAW

31

8

12

11

4

TSMA

22

9

5

8

5

EEKC

17

5

6

6

6

MIKC

26

11

11

4

7

SMAHI

3

1

1

1

7

SBKC

5

4

1

 

8

SMAS

4

3

1