National Martial Arts Committee of Great Britain

NMAC - GB

Union Flag

2016 NMAC / SMAGB COMPETITION SERIES

Copy of Copy of Fourth_Avenue_Jewellery_Lounge_Ad
Copy of Copy of KW_Faust_S+4c_09 Copy (5) of TAFISA_Full_Stacked_RGB Kwon_academy_1000
NMAC 2016 - Copy K.I.A.B. Logo Copy (5) of SMA BADGE tiny
Copy (2) of babbislogo WMAGC_logo_with_kicker_and_text_outlook
Copy of active-norfolk-logo-large
Narford Scaffolding
A&S_logo.ai-page-0 - Copy

Cat 1 Individual Forms 10 Years & Under Boys - Under Belt

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Tommy De Sousa

SMA

5

5

5

5

20

2

James Cooper

NMAC

3

3

4

4

14

3

Christopher Ball

CKG

0

0

3

3

6

4

Callum Franklin

IKA

4

4

0

0

8

5

Charlie Mendham

NMAC

0

2

2

0

4

6

William Emmerson-Green

NMAC

0

0

0

2

2

7

Joel Becks

BBA

0

0

0

1

1

Cat 2 Individual Forms 10 Years & Under Boys - 2nd Kup & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 3 Individual Forms 11- 13 Year Old Boys - Under Belt

1

Kai Gomes

CKG

4

4

2

5

11

2

Cody Farman

ECBBS

0

0

0

4

4

3

Callum Digby

NMAC

0

0

0

3

3

4

Callum Franklin

IKA

0

5

0

0

5

5

George Clarke

IKA

5

0

0

0

5

Cat 4 Individual Forms 11- 13 Year Old Boys - 2nd Kup & Over

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

5

5

5

5

20

2

Oliver Marston

NMAC

4

4

3

4

15

3

Edoua Edoua

CKG

3

3

4

3

13

4

Owen Barrett

SMA

2

0

0

0

2

Cat 5 Individual Forms 14 - 17 Year Old Boys - Mixed Grades

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

3

5

5

4

17

2

Oliver Marston

NMAC

0

4

0

5

9

3

Harry Smith

NMAC

1

3

0

3

7

4

Mark Burgess

CKG

5

0

0

0

5

5

Samuel Merritt

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

6

Liam Shubrook

BBA

0

0

4

0

4

7

James Cooper

NMAC

0

2

0

0

2

8

Adam Cook

SMA

2

0

0

0

2

9

Edoua Edoua

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

10

James Gough

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

Cat 6A Individual Forms 7 Years & Under Mixed - Under Belt

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Savannah Ridge

CKG

0

4

5

5

14

2

Tillie-Mai Greene

ECBBS

0

5

0

4

9

2

Katie Mendham

NMAC

0

3

3

2

8

4

Sophie Conway

CKG

0

0

0

3

3

Cat 6 Individual Forms 8 - 10 Years Girls - Under Belt

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Lily Steward

CKG

4

3

4

5

16

2

Savannah Ridge

CKG

0

1

0

4

5

3

Evie Swan

NMAC

0

0

0

3

3

3

Tillie-Mai Greene

ECBBS

0

1

0

2

3

4

Ruby Moore

CKG

5

4

0

0

9

5

Angel Driscoll

IKA

0

5

0

0

5

6

Kerry Barrett

SMA

3

0

0

0

3

7

Jackie Nicholls

IKA

0

2

0

0

2

8

Robyn Capes-Baldrey

NMAC

0

1

0

0

1

9

Jasmine Luckett

SMA

0

1

0

0

1

10

Katie Mendham

NMAC

0

1

0

0

1

11

Katy Cooper

NMAC

0

0

0

1

1

12

Sophie Conway

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

Cat 7 Individual Forms 10 Years & Under Girls - 2nd Kup & Over

1

Millie Kent

SMA

5

5

5

5

20

2

Tessa Farmer

SMA

4

5

4

3

16

3

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

3

0

3

4

10

4

Sophie Kimber

SMA

1

0

2

2

5

5

Hattie Bucher

SMA

2

0

0

0

2

Cat 8 Individual Forms 11- 13 Year Old Girls - Under Belt

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 9 Individual Forms 11- 13 Year Old Girls - 2nd Kup & Over

1

Jodie Hughes

SMA

5

4

5

5

19

2

Amy Hayes

NMAC

1

2

4

4

11

2

Courtney Power

IKA

4

5

0

0

9

4

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

2

1

3

0

6

5

Fran Rhodes

NMAC

0

3

0

0

3

6

Chloe Mathison

SMA

3

0

0

0

3

Cat 10 Individual Forms 14 - 17 Year Old Girls - Mixed Grades

1

Georgie Hemstock

NMAC

5

5

0

5

15

2

Chloe Gomes

CKG

2

1

5

4

12

3

Molly Thomas

NMAC

3

2

3

2

10

3

Kaela Hughes

SMA

2

3

4

1

10

4

Chloe Hills

IKA

4

0

0

0

4

5

Courtney Powers

IKA

0

4

0

0

4

6

Ellie Cassidy

EFS

0

0

0

3

3

7

Faye Fairweather

NMAC

1

1

0

0

2

8

Maddie Rhodes

NMAC

0

1

0

0

1

Cat 11 Individual Black Belt Mixed Forms

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Harri Hemstock

NMAC

5

0

5

5

15

2

Tay Emmerson

CKG

4

3

3

3

13

3

Georgie Hemstock

NMAC

1

4

0

4

9

4

Megan Robb

SMA

0

5

4

0

9

5

Jodie Hughes

SMA

1

1

1

1

4

6

Chloe Hills

IKA

3

0

0

0

3

7

Tessa Farmer

SMA

0

0

1

2

3

8

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

1

1

1

3

9

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

2

1

0

0

3

10

Edoua Edoua

CKG

0

2

0

0

2

11

Masie Emmerson

BBA

0

0

2

0

2

12

Kaela Hughes

SMA

#1

0

0

0

1

Cat 12  Individual Forms 18 Year & Over Men - Under Belt

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 13  Individual Forms 18 Year & Over Men - 2nd Kup & Over

1

Keith Nixon

CKG

4

4

4

3

15

2

Adam Hitcham

SJOA

0

5

3

4

12

3

Kevin Gunton

SJOA

0

0

5

5

10

4

Chris Reeve

SMA

5

0

0

0

5

Cat 14  Individual Forms 18 Year & Over Women - Under Belt

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 15  Individual Forms 18 Year & Over Women - 2nd Kup & Over  *After Play-off

1

Harri Hemstock

NMAC

5

0

4

5

14

2

Megan Robb

SMA

4

5

3

1

13

3

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

2

3

2

2

*9

4

Sigourney Nixon

CKG

3

2

1

3

9

5

Georgie Hemstock

NMAC

0

4

0

4

8

6

Masie Emmerson

BBA

0

0

5

0

5

7

Cassie Hill

CKG

1

1

1

1

4

8

Tanya Mallet

ECBBS

0

1

0

0

1

Cat 16 Creative Forms 10 Years & Under Mixed

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Tommy De Sousa

SMA

5

5

5

5

20

2

Tessa Farmer

SMA

2

3

4

4

13

3

Lily Steward

CKG

4

2

3

3

12

4

Callum Franklin

IKA

3

4

0

0

7

5

Ruby Moore

CKG

1

3

0

0

4

Cat 17 Creative Forms 10 Years & Under Mixed - 2nd Kup & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 18 Creative Forms 11 - 15 Years Mixed 

1

Edoua Edoua

CKG

2

5

5

5

17

2

Tay Emmerson

CKG

3

4

3

3

13

3

Molly Thomas

NMAC

4

2

4

2

12

4

Chloe Mathison

SMA

5

0

0

0

5

5

Ellie Cassidy

EFS

0

0

0

4

4

6

Fran Rhodes

NMAC

0

1

0

0

1

Cat 19 Creative Forms 16 Years & Over Mixed    *Conceded

1

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

3

4

5

4

16

2

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

5

4

3

12

3

Georgie Hemstock

NMAC

4

3

0

5

*12

4

Mark Burgess

CKG

5

0

0

0

5

5

Faye Fairweather

NMAC

2

0

0

0

2

6

Tay Emmerson

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

7

Edoua Edoua

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

Cat 20 Synchronised Forms 10 Years & Under Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 21 Synchronised Forms 11 - 15 Years Mixed

1

J Hughes, K Hughes, A Hayes

TMIX

5

5

4

4

18

2

K Gomes, C Gomes, T Emmerson

CKG

0

0

0

5

5

3

K Cooper, E Swan, C Digby

NMAC

0

0

0

3

3

4

M Thomas, F fairweather, F Rhodes

NMAC

0

4

0

0

4

5

O Barrett, S Kimber, H Bucher

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

6

D Johnson, L Steward, R Moore

CKG

3

0

0

0

3

Cat 22 Synchronised Forms 16 Years & Over Mixed

1

T Emmerson, J Emmerson, E Edoua

CKG

5

5

5

5

20

2

L Steward, C Hill, D Johnson

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

3

M Thomas, F fairweather, F Rhodes

NMAC

0

4

0

0

4

4

C Hill, K Gomes, C Gomes

CKG

4

0

0

0

4

5

C Hill, R Moore

CKG

0

3

0

0

3

Cat 23 Team Forms - Creative/Musical 10 Years & Under Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 24 Team Forms - Creative/Musical 11 - 15 Years Mixed

1

K Hughes, J Hughes

SMA

5

5

5

4

19

2

M Kent, T Farmer

SMA

4

3

3

3

13

3

T Emmerson, L Steward

CKG

0

0

4

5

9

4

E Smith, E Edoua

CKG

0

4

2

0

6

Cat 25 Team Forms - Creative/Musical 16 Years & Over Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 26 Traditional / Creative Weapons Kata 10 Years & Under Mixed

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Lily Steward

CKG

5

4

4

4

17

2

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

2

0

5

5

12

3

Christopher Ball

CKG

1

3

3

3

10

4

Ruby Moore

CKG

5

5

0

0

10

5

Savannah Ridge

CKG

0

0

2

2

4

6

Callum Franklin

IKA

1

0

0

0

1

Cat 27 Traditional / Creative Weapons Kata 11 - 15 Years Mixed

1

Tay Emmerson

CKG

0

5

5

4

14

2

Molly Thomas

NMAC

0

4

4

3

11

3

Ellie Cassidy

EFS

0

0

0

5

5

4

Courtney Power

IKA

4

3

0

0

7

Cat 28 Traditional / Creative Weapons Kata 16 Years & Over Mixed            *Conceded

1

Kevin Gunton

SJOA

0

5

4

5

14

2

Jeannette Emmerson

CKG

0

4

5

4

13

3

Adam Hitcham

SJOA

0

0

3

3

6

4

Keith Nixon

CKG

0

3

1

2

*6

5

Sigourney Nixon

CKG

0

0

2

1

3

6

Cassie Hill

CKG

0

0

1

1

2

Cat 29 Extreme / Musical Weapons Kata 10 Years & Under Mixed

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 30 Extreme / Musical Weapons Kata 11 - 15 Years Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 31 Extreme / Musical Weapons Kata 16 Years & Over Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 32 Team Creative Weapons Kata 10 Years & Under Mixed

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 33 Team Creative Weapons Kata 11 - 15 Years Mixed

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 34 Team Creative Weapons Kata 16 Years & Over Mixed

1

T Emmerson, J Emmerson

CKG

5

5

5

5

20

2

S Nixon, K Nixon

CKG

0

0

0

4

4

3

J Gough, S Nixon

CKG

3

4

0

0

7

4

R Moore, L Steward

CKG

0

5

0

0

5

5

K Nixon, M Burgess

CKG

4

0

0

0

4

6

K Nixon, C Hill

CKG

0

0

4

0

4

Cat 35 Self Defence 9 Years & Under - Mixed

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Tommy De Sousa

SMA

5

5

5

5

20

2

Jasmine Luckett

SMA

0

4

3

3

10

3

Oliver Gunton

SJOA

0

0

2

4

6

4

Kerry Barrett

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

5

Kal-El Vaughan

SJOA

0

0

4

0

4

6

Christopher Rodrigues

SMA

0

3

0

0

3

7

Maxwell Reagle

SJOA

0

0

1

0

1

Cat 36 Self Defence 10 - 15 Years Mixed *points moved from Cat 35 due to Birthday

1

Amy Hayes

NMAC

5

5

4

4

18

2

Molly Thomas

NMAC

1

4

5

5

15

3

Sophie Kimber

SMA

*3

0

2

3

8

4

Adam Cook

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

5

Owen Barrett

SMA

3

0

0

0

3

6

Tessa Farmer

SMA

0

0

3

0

3

7

Aimee Mathison

SMA

2

0

0

0

2

8

Hattie Bucher

SMA

1

0

0

0

1

Cat 37 Self Defence 16 Years & Over Mixed - Under Belt

1

Asa Vaughan

SJOA

5

5

5

5

20

2

Darren Read

SJOA

0

4

0

4

8

3

Faye Fairweather

NMAC

3

3

0

0

6

4

James Brown

SJOA

0

0

4

0

4

Cat 38 Self Defence 16 Years & Over Mixed - 2nd Kup & Over

1

Adam Hitcham

SJOA

4

5

5

5

19

2

Kevin Gunton

SJOA

2

4

4

4

14

3

Adam Ridgewell

SJOA

0

3

0

0

3

Cat 39 Point Sparring Boys 120cm & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

William Mortimer

ECBBS

0

5

0

 

5

2

Archie Burridge

ECBBS

0

4

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 40 Point Sparring Boys 121cm - 140cm Under Belt    * Points moved from Cat 42

1

Tommy De Sousa

SMA

0

5

5

5

15

2

Harry Warnes

SKA

4

3

1

3

11

3

Callum Digby

NMAC

0

1

3

2

6

4

George Clarke

IKA

5

0

0

0

5

5

Callum Franklin

IKA

1

4

0

0

5

6

Christopher Rodrigues

SMA

0

0

1

4

5

7

Christopher Ball

CKG

2

1

1

1

5

8

Charlie Mendham

NMAC

0

2

1

1

4

9

Jerome Stalker

ECBBS

3

1

0

0

4

10

Jameson Gray

ECBBS

*3

1

0

0

4

11

Farran Pickard-Thomas

SMA

0

0

4

0

4

12

William Emmerson-Green

NMAC

0

1

2

0

3

13

Joel Beales

BBA

0

0

1

1

2

14

Robert Mathinson

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

15

William Mortimer

ECBBS

1

0

0

0

1

16

Archie Burridge

ECBBS

0

1

0

0

1

17

Josh Baker

BBA

0

0

1

0

1

18

Shayne Bolger

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

19

James Hunt

NMAC

0

0

0

1

1

20

Ollie Johnson

CKG

0

0

0

1

1

Cat 41 Point Sparring Boys 121cm - 140cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 42 Point Sparring Boys 141cm - 160cm Under Belt

1

James Cooper

NMAC

5

5

5

5

20

2

Kai Gomes

CKG

4

0

3

3

10

3

Cody Farmen

ECBBS

3

3

0

1

7

4

Oliver Marston

NMAC

0

0

4

0

4

5

Hugo Donnelly

ECBBS

0

4

0

0

4

6

Jack Cannon

ECBBS

0

0

0

4

4

7

Joseph Devonshire

ECBBS

0

0

0

3

3

8

Jameson Grey

ECBBS

3

0

0

0

3

Cat 43 Point Sparring Boys 141cm - 160cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

Callum Green

BBA

0

0

5

5

10

2

Brad Secker

CKG

0

0

4

3

7

3

Jack Colton

ECBBS

0

0

0

4

4

4

Adam Cook

SMA

5

0

0

0

5

5

Owen Barrett

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

Cat 44 Point Sparring Boys 161cm & Over

1

Harry Smith

NMAC

5

5

5

5

20

2

Laurynas Ukemeckas

SKA

0

0

4

4

8

3

Dillon O’Neil

SMA

2

4

0

0

6

4

James Gough

CKG

1

3

0

0

4

5

Samuel Merrit

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

6

Connor Legget

SMA

3

0

0

0

3

7

Liam Shubrook

BBA

0

0

3

0

3

8

Jake Ellis

ECBBS

1

0

0

0

1

9

Jack Blencowe

ECBBS

1

0

0

0

1

Cat 45 Point Sparring Girls 120cm & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Katie Mendham

NMAC

0

4

5

5

14

2

Sapphire Emmerson-Green

NMAC

0

5

4

4

13

3

Savannah Ridge

CKG

0

2

0

3

5

4

Cassie Logan

ECBBS

0

3

0

0

3

Cat 46 Point Sparring Girls 121cm - 140cm Under Belt

1

Jasmine Luckett

SMA

4

5

5

5

19

2

Sophie Conway

CKG

0

0

4

4

8

3

Tillie-Mai Greene

ECBBS

0

3

0

3

6

4

Tiffany Louise Wright

ECBBS

3

4

0

0

7

5

Kerry Barrett

SMA

5

0

0

0

5

Cat 47 Point Sparring Girls 121cm - 140cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

Lily Stewart

CKG

0

5

0

 

5

2

Ruby Moore

CKG

0

4

0

 

4

3

Katie Hudson

ECBBS

0

3

0

 

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 48 Point Sparring Girls 141cm - 160cm Under Belt

1

Holly Salih

SKA

0

5

5

5

15

2

Natasha Manion

SKA

0

4

4

4

12

3

Lily Steward

CKG

0

3

0

0

3

Cat 49 Point Sparring Girls 141cm - 160cm 2nd Kup & Over    * Points moved to Cat 50

1

Molly Thomas

NMAC

5

3

5

5

18

2

Chloe Gomes

CKG

2

0

2

3

7

3

Daisy May Johnson

CKG

0

0

1

4

5

4

Elizabeth Smith

CKG

3

4

3

0

10

5

Emily Coleman

ECBBS

0

5

0

0

5

6

Amy Hayes

NMAC

*4

0

0

0

4

7

Mia Somers

BBA

0

0

4

0

4

Cat 50 Point Sparring Girls 161cm & Over

1

Amy Hayes

NMAC

*4

5

5

4

18

2

Portia Soame

SMA

5

3

4

5

17

3

Chloe Mathison

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

4

Maddie Rhodes

NMAC

0

4

0

0

4

5

Jasmine Loader

ECBBS

0

2

0

0

2

Cat 51 Point Sparring Men 18 - 35 Years 80kg & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Scott Warnes

SKA

2

4

0

2

8

2

Jack Wright

BBA

0

0

0

5

5

3

Scott Granger

ECBBS

0

0

0

4

4

4

Balazs Kovacs

ECBBS

5

5

0

0

10

5

Sam Norman

SKA

4

3

0

0

7

6

Jack Warnes

SKA

3

0

4

0

7

7

Gary Long

TKA

0

0

5

0

5

8

Matthew Buckenham

ECBBS

0

0

0

3

3

9

Rory Lark

ECBBS

0

0

0

1

1

Cat 52 Point Sparring Men 18 - 35 Years 81kg & Over

1

Chris Reeve

SMA

5

0

0

 

5

2

Paul Webster

ECBBS

4

0

0

 

4

3

James Gray

SKA

3

0

0

 

3

4

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 53 Point Sparring Men 36 Years & Over

1

Paul Webster

ECBBS

0

5

0

 

5

2

Nic Sheldrake

TKA

0

4

0

 

4

3

William Logan

ECBBS

0

3

0

 

3

 

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 54 Point Sparring Ladies 18 - 35 Years 65kg & Under

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 55 Point Sparring Ladies 18 - 35 Years 66kg & Over

1

Cassie Hill

CKG

5

4

5

2

16

2

Sigourney Nixon

CKG

4

0

0

5

9

3

Elizabeth Cooper

NMAC

0

0

0

4

4

4

Tanya Mallett

ECBBS

0

5

0

0

5

5

Kirsta Everett

TKA

0

0

4

0

4

6

Sarah Grant

BBA

0

0

0

3

3

Cat 56 Point Sparring Ladies 36 Years & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 57 Continuous Sparring Boys 120cm & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Logan Mathers

BBSKB

0

5

0

 

5

2

William Mortimer

ECBBS

0

4

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 58 Continuous Sparring Boys 121cm - 140cm Under Belt

1

Harry Warnes

SKA

2

5

1

5

13

2

Tommy De Sousa

SMA

1

3

3

4

11

3

Christopher Rodrigous

SMA

0

0

5

1

6

3

Christopher Ball

CKG

1

1

1

3

6

4

Jack Carter

BBSKB

3

4

0

0

7

5

Callum Franklin

IKA

4

2

0

0

6

6

George Clarke

IKA

5

0

0

0

5

7

Richy Edson

BBSKB

0

0

4

0

4

8

Farran Pickard-Thomas

SMA

0

0

2

0

2

9

Callum  Digby

NMAC

0

1

0

0

1

10

Charlie Mendham

NMAC

0

0

0

1

1

11

Robert Mathison

CKG

1

0

0

0

1

12

Josh Baker

BBA

0

0

1

0

1

13

Shayne Bolger

CKG

0

0

1

0

1

Cat 59 Continuous Sparring Boys 121cm - 140cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 60 Continuous Sparring Boys 141cm - 150cm Mixed

1

James Cooper

NMAC

4

5

3

4

16

2

Callum Green

BBA

0

0

5

5

10

3

Harrison Cremin

BBSKB

0

4

4

0

8

4

Oliver Marston

NMAC

5

0

0

0

5

Cat 61 Continuous Sparring Boys 141cm - 150cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 62 Continuous Sparring Boys 151cm - 160cm Under Belt

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 63 Continuous Sparring Boys 151cm - 160cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

Jack Blencowe

ECBBS

5

0

0

 

5

2

Jake Ellis

ECBBS

4

0

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 64 Continuous Sparring Boys 161cm & Over    *conceded

1

Laurynas Uzemeckas

SKA

0

0

5

5

10

2

Harry Smith

NMAC

2

1

3

4

*10

3

Scott Gibbons

TKA

0

0

0

3

3

4

Alfie Lynch

BBSKB

0

3

4

0

7

5

Connor Leggett

SMA

5

0

0

0

5

6

Michael Crowhurst

HAE

0

5

0

0

5

7

Dillon O’Neil

SMA

3

2

0

0

5

8

Oliver Swan

IKA

0

4

0

0

4

9

Samuel Merritt

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

10

Jack Cannon

ECBBS

0

0

0

2

2

11

Josh Greenard

BBA

0

0

0

1

1

12

Joseph Devonshire

ECBBS

0

0

0

1

1

Cat 65 Continuous Sparring Girls 120cm & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Tillie-Mai Greene

ECBBS

0

5

0

 

5

2

Cassie Logan

ECBBS

0

4

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 66 Continuous Sparring Girls 121cm - 140cm Under Belt

1

Jasmine Luckett

SMA

4

5

0

5

14

2

Bonnie Chamberlin

TKA

0

0

0

4

4

3

Tiffany-Louise Wright

ECBBS

0

4

0

0

4

4

Angel Driscoll

IKA

0

3

0

0

3

Cat 67 Continuous Sparring Girls 141 - 150cm Mixed    *Points moved from Cat 66 - Athlete has grown.

1

Molly Mathers

BBSKB

*5

5

0

 

10

2

Katie Mason

CKG

0

4

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 68 Continuous Sparring Girls 151cm - 160cm Under Belt

1

Holly Salih

SKA

0

5

5

5

15

2

Natasha Onion

SKA

0

4

4

4

12

Cat 69 Continuous Sparring Girls 141cm - 160cm 2nd Kup & Over

1

Amy Hayes

NMAC

*5

0

0

 

5

2

Kerry Barrett

SMA

4

0

0

 

4

3

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 70 Continuous Sparring Girls 161cm & Over *points moved from Cat 69

1

Amy Hayes

NMAC

*5

0

5

5

15

2

Portia Soame

SMA

0

5

4

4

13

3

Jasmine Loader

ECBBS

0

4

0

0

4

Cat 71 Continuous Sparring Men 18 - 35 Years 80kg & Under

Pos

Name

Club

Series 1

Series 2

Series 3

Series 4

Total

1

Scott Warnes

SKA

3

3

0

4

10

2

Jack Wright

BBA

0

0

0

5

5

3

Balazs Kovacs

ECBBS

5

5

0

0

10

4

Sam Norman

SKA

1

4

0

0

5

5

Jamie Thomas

BBSKB

4

0

0

0

4

6

Jack Warnes

SKA

2

0

0

0

2

Cat 72 Continuous Sparring Men 18 - 35 Years 81kg & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

Cat 73 Continuous Sparring Men 36 Years & Over

1

Carl Patterson

TKA

0

4

0

5

9

2

Scott Granger

ECBBS

0

0

0

4

4

3

Matthew Buckenham

ECBBS

0

0

0

3

3

4

Paul Webster

ECBBS

5

3

0

0

8

5

Gary Long

TKA

0

0

5

0

5

6

Adam Callingham

BBSKB

0

5

0

0

5

7

Chris Reeve

SMA

4

0

0

0

4

8

Jack Warnes

SKA

0

0

4

0

4

9

William Logan

ECBBS

0

2

0

0

2

10

Nic Sheldrake

TKA

0

1

0

0

1

Cat 74 Continuous Sparring Ladies 18 - 35 Years 65kg & Under

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 75 Continuous Sparring Ladies 18 - 35 Years 66kg & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat 76 Continuous Sparring Ladies 36 Years & Over

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

CATEGORY CLOSED

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In the interests of fairness and transparency, SMA & NMAC will be seen solely as hosts of this years competition and therefore will not be part of the Club League or Club Medals Table.

Club Points Table

Pos

Name

Club

Club Name

County

Points

1

Tracy Pillar

CKG

Chinto Karate Group - Great Yarmouth

Norfolk

593

2

Steven Webster

ECBBS

East Coast Black Belt School - Gt Yarmouth

Norfolk

183

3

Matt Featherstone

SKA

Saracen’s Kickboxing Academy - Watton

Norfolk

142

4

Adam Hitcham

SJOA

Shugyosha Ju-Jitsu & Goshin Ryu - Lowestoft

Suffolk

117

5

Grant Nicholls

IKA

Impact Karate Academy - Sawbridgeworth

Hertfordshire

89

6

Richard Vince

BBA

Black Belt Academy - Norwich

Norfolk

57

7

Billy Brown

BBSKB

Billy Brown’s School of Kickboxing - Thetford

Norfolk

50

8

Tom Oldridge

TKA

Tom’s Kickboxing Academy - East Dereham

Norfolk

35

9

Emma Elmes

EFS

Elmes Free Style

Essex

12

10

Roger

HAE

Hertfordshire & Essex

Essex

5

 

Club Medals Table

Pos

Club

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Chinto Karate Group

40

44

44

128

2

East Coast Black Belt School

14

14

13

41

3

Shugyosha Ju-Jitsu & Goshin Ryu

12

10

4

26

4

Saracen’s Kickboxing Academy

10

15

7

32

5

Black Belt Academy

7

2

2

11

6

Impact Karate Academy

6

10

4

20

7

Billy Brown’s School of Kickboxing

4

6

2

12

8

Tom’s Kickboxing Academy

3

4

1

8

9

Elmes Free Style

1

1

1

3

10

Hertfordshire & Essex

1

0

0

1